CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2014-2015

CIF-SAN DIEGO SECTION, STATE, AND REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONS


  1. BISHOPS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Div. IV Football - Coach Joel Allen
    • Open Division Girls Water Polo - Coach Doug Peabody
  2. BRAWLEY UNION
    • Div. III Wrestling - Coach Tony Leon
  3. CALEXICO
    • Div. IV Girls Volleyball - Coach Claudia Maeda
  4. CALVIN CHRISTIAN
    • Div. V Softball - Coach Doug Van Solkema
    • Div. V Baseball - Coach Brian Presley
  5. CANYON CREST
    • Div. I Girl's Tennis - Coach Larry Belinski
  6. CARLSBAD
    • Div. I Boys Water Polo - Coach J.B. Feaster
    • Div. II Girl's Basketball - Coach Amanda Waters
    • Div. I Boys Golf - Coach Jason Puterbaugh
  7. CASTLE PARK
    • Div. V Girl's Soccer - Coach Victor Vangos
    • Div. IV Boys Volleyball - Coach Aaron Partch
  8. CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC
    • Open Division Boy's Water Polo - Coach  Brett Ormsby
    • Open Division Boy's Soccer - Coach Nate Hetherington
    • Div. II Girl's Cross Country - Coach Dan Geiger
    • Div. II Girl's Track and Field - Coach Dan Geiger
    • Div. II Boys Golf - Coach Doug McLean
    • Open Boys Volleyball - Coach Paul Araiza
  9. CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
    • Div. III Boys Golf - Coach David Brewer
    • Div. III Baseball -  Coach Mike Mitchell
    • Div. III Football - Matt Oliver
  10. CHULA VISTA
    • Div. IV Girls Soccer - Coach Wayne Bruton
  11. Coronado
    • Div. IX Girls Cross Country - Coach George Green
  12. DEL NORTE
    • Div. II Boys Track & Field - Coach Chris Ruff
    • Div. II Boys Swim and Dive - Coach Andy Avila
  13. EASTLAKE
    • Div. III Girls Water Polo - Coach Stuart Sokal
    • Div. III Girls Tennis - Coach Alberto Ramos
  14. EL CAJON VALLEY
    • Div. III Boys Basketball - Coach Marty Ellis
  15. EL CAPITAN
    • Div. II Football - Coach Ron Burner
    • Div. IV Girls Basketball - Coach Ross Furrow
  16. ESCONDIDO
    • Div. I Boys Basketball - Coach Paul Baldwin
  17. FALLBROOK
    • Div. II Boys Water Polo
  18. FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN
    • Div. II Boys Basketball - Coach Brad Leaf
  19. FRANCIS PARKER
    • Div. IV Girls Cross Country - Coach Matt Schellenberg
  20. HELIX CHARTER
    • Div. III Boys Volleyball - Coach Linda Brown
  21. HIGH TECH HIGH SAN DIEGO
    • Div. IV Softball - Coach Whitney Wilkinson
  22. HOLTVILLE
    • Div. IV Wrestling - Coach CJ Johnston
  23. HORIZON
    • Div. I Girls Basketball - Coach Vickie Carrington
  24. LA COSTA CANYON
    • Open Girls Soccer - Coach Natalie Elkin
    • Div. I boys Lacrosse - Coach Jesse Foss
    • Open Girls Lacrosse - Coach Casey Rector
    • Div. II Softball - Coach Jeanne Bass
    • Gymnastics - Coach  Jessica Garrett
    • Div. I Boys Volleyball - Coach Mark Brubaker
  25. LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY
    • Div. V Football - Coach Tyler Hales
    • Div. V Boys Cross Country - Coach Scott Sanders
    • Div. I Boys Tennis - Coach Joslyn Burkett
  26. LINCOLN
    • Div. V Boys Soccer - Coach Said Cajica
  27. LUTHERAN
    • Div. V Boys Basketball - Coach Andrew Singleton
  28. MISSION HILLS
    • Div. I Boys Cross Country - Coach Steve Chavez
    • Open Girls Basektball - Coach Chris Kroesch
  29. MONTGOMERY
    • Div. IV Boys Soccer - Coach Gaston Vazquez
  30. MT. CARMEL
    • Div. II Girls Cross Country - Coach Dennis McClanahan
    • Div. II Boys Lacrosse - Coach Mike Dasch
    • Div. II Girls Swim and Dive - Coach Dan Peck
  31. OCEANSIDE
    • Div. I Boys Track and Field - Coach Jesse Guillen
    • Open Football - John Carroll
    • Div.II Boys Soccer - Coach Frank Zimmerman
  32. OLYMPIAN
    • Div. III Softball - Coach Michael Gross
    • Div. III Girls Volleyball - Coach Valarie Ruiz
  33. PACIFIC RIDGE
    • Div. II Girls Lacrosse - Coach Liza Neptune
    • Div. IV Boys Basketball - Coach Chris Burman
  34. PALO VERDE VALLEY
    • Div. V Girls Basketball - Coach Tim Cox
  35. POINT LOMA
    • Div. II Girls Soccer - Coach Elliot Savitz
    • Div. II Girls Volleyball - Coach Davis Ransom
  36. POWAY
    • Div. II Wrestling - Coach Wayne Branstetter
    • Open Boys Lacrosse - Coach Zack Burke
    • Div. I Baseball - Coach Bob Parry
    • Open Softball - Coach Jim Bennett
  37. RAMONA
    • Div. III Boys Cross Country - Coach Sherri Edwards
    • Div. II Girls Volleyball - Coach Connie Halfaker
  38. RANCHO BERNARDO
    • Div. III Girls Baskeball - Coach Kai Harris
    • Div. I Girls Water Polo - Coach Fred Gleason
    • Open Baseball - Coach Sam Blalock
    • Div. I Girls Track & Field - Coach Don Jones
  39. RANCHO BUENA VISTA
    • Div. i Girls Soccer - Coach David Leese
    • Div. II Girls Water Polo - Kymberly King
    • Div. I Girls Wrestling - Bill Halsey and Nelly Noland
  40. SAINT AUGUSTINE
    • Open Boys Basketball - Coach Mike Haupt
    • Div. I Football - Coach Richard Sanchez
    • Div. I Boys Soccer - Brendan Johnston
  41. SAGE CREEK
    • Div. V Girls Volleyball - Coach Jessica LaScola
  42. SAN DIEGO
    • Div. IV Baseball - Coach Will Mercado
    • Div. III Boys Tennis - Coach Chaz Griffin
  43. SAN MARCOS
    • Div. III Boys Water Polo - Carlos De Lasarra
    • Div. I Wrestling - Ryan Williams
  44. SAN YSIDRO
    • Div. III Boys Soccer - Coach Isaac Lomeli
    • Div. II Baseball - Coach Ken Canche
  45. SCRIPPS RANCH
    • Div. I Field Hockey - Coach Jane Morrill
    • Div. 1 Softball - Coach John Kelly
  46. SERRA
    • Div. II Field Hockey - Coach Laurie Berger
    • Div. III Girls Soccer - Coach Brad Gomez
  47. TORREY PINES
    • Open Girls Volleyball - Coach Brennan Dean
    • Div. I Girls Golf - Coach Chris Drake
    • Div. I Girls Swim & Dive - Coach Richard Contreras
    • Div. I Girls Cross Country - Coach Brent Thorne
    • Open Girls Tennis - Coach John Delille
    • Open Boys Tennis - Coach John Delille
    • Div. I Boys Swim & Dive - Coach Richard Contreras
  48. UNIVERSITY CITY
    • Badminton - Coach Jordana Barrios
  49. VALHALLA
    • Div. II Boys Volleyball - Coach Chad Hughes
  50. VALLEY CENTER
    • Div. IV Boys Cross Country - Coach Mike Cummings
  51. VINCENT MEMORIAL
    • Div. II Boys Tennis -
  52. VISTA
    • Div. II Girls Tennis - Coach Shawn Roybal
  53. WESTVIEW
    • Div. I Girls Lacrosse - Coach Erin Marley
    • Div. II Boys Cross Country - Coach Bob Muschek


STATE AND REGIONAL CHAMPIONS


  1. LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY - Div. V State Champions Girls Basketball - Coach Terri Bamford
  2. CHULA VISTA - Div. I So Cal Regional Champions Boys Soccer - Coach Rubin Oliveria
  3. CORONADO - Div. V So Cal Regional Champions Boys Soccer - Coach Brian Hiatt-Aleu
  4. LA COSTA CANYON - Div. II So Cal Regional Champions Girls Soccer - Coach Natalie Elkind
  5. CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC - Div. III So Cal Regional Champions Girls Soccer - Coach Dawn Lee
  6. FRANCIS PARKER- Div. V State Champions Girls Volleyball - Coach Audra Dent
  7. TORREY PINES - Div. I So Cal Regional Champions Boys Tennis - Coach John Delille